Peter Abbarno

20th Legislative District

 

Peter Abbarno

State Representative
20th District | Centralia
 

Committees
  • Capital Budget
  • Civil Rights & Judiciary
  • Environment & Energy
Andrew Barkis

2nd Legislative District

 

Andrew Barkis

State Representative
2nd District | Olympia
 

Committees
  • Housing, Human Services & Veterans
  • Transportation
Matt Boehnke

8th Legislative District

 

Matt Boehnke

State Representative
8th District | Kennewick
 

Committees
  • Appropriations
  • Community & Economic Development
  • Environment & Energy
Michelle Caldier

26th Legislative District

 

Michelle Caldier

State Representative
26th District | Port Orchard
 

Committees
  • Appropriations
  • Health Care & Wellness
  • Housing, Human Services & Veterans
  • Rules
Kelly Chambers

25th Legislative District

 

Kelly Chambers

State Representative
25th District | Puyallup
 

Committees
  • Appropriations
  • College & Workforce Development
  • Commerce & Gaming
Bruce Chandler

15th Legislative District

 

Bruce Chandler

State Representative
15th District | Granger
 

Committees
  • Appropriations
  • College & Workforce Development
  • Rural Development, Agriculture & Natural Resources
Rob Chase

4th Legislative District

 

Rob Chase

State Representative
4th District | Liberty Lake
 

Committees
  • Children, Youth & Families
  • Community & Economic Development
  • Finance
Chris Corry

14th Legislative District

Assistant Floor Leader

Chris Corry

Assistant Floor Leader
14th District | Yakima
 

Committees
  • Appropriations
  • Community & Economic Development
  • Consumer Protection & Business
Tom Dent

13th Legislative District

 

Tom Dent

State Representative
13th District | Moses Lake
 

Committees
  • Children, Youth & Families
  • Rules
  • Rural Development, Agriculture & Natural Resources
  • Transportation
Jeremie Dufault

15th Legislative District

 

Jeremie Dufault

State Representative
15th District | Selah
 

Committees
  • Consumer Protection & Business
  • Finance
  • Rules
Mary Dye

9th Legislative District

 

Mary Dye

State Representative
9th District | Pomeroy
 

Committees
  • Appropriations
  • Capital Budget
  • Environment & Energy
Carolyn Eslick

39th Legislative District

 

Carolyn Eslick

State Representative
39th District | Sultan
 

Committees
  • Capital Budget
  • Children, Youth & Families
  • Transportation
Greg Gilday

10th Legislative District

 

Greg Gilday

State Representative
10th District | Camano
 

Committees
  • Capital Budget
  • Civil Rights & Judiciary
  • Housing, Human Services & Veterans
  • Rules
Keith Goehner

12th Legislative District

 

Keith Goehner

State Representative
12th District | Dryden
 

Committees
  • Environment & Energy
  • Local Government
  • Transportation
Jenny Graham

6th Legislative District

Deputy Whip

Jenny Graham

Deputy Whip
6th District | Spokane
 

Committees
  • Civil Rights & Judiciary
  • Public Safety
  • Rules
  • State Government & Tribal Relations
Dan Griffey

35th Legislative District

Whip

Dan Griffey

Whip
35th District | Allyn
 

Committees
  • Local Government
  • Public Safety
  • Transportation
Paul Harris

17th Legislative District

Caucus Chair

Paul Harris

Caucus Chair
17th District | Vancouver
 

Committees
  • Appropriations
  • Health Care & Wellness
  • Labor & Workplace Standards
  • Rules
Larry Hoff

18th Legislative District

 

Larry Hoff

State Representative
18th District | Vancouver
 

Committees
  • Appropriations
  • College & Workforce Development
  • Labor & Workplace Standards
Cyndy Jacobsen

25th Legislative District

Assistant Whip

Cyndy Jacobsen

Assistant Whip
25th District | Puyallup
 

Committees
  • Appropriations
  • College & Workforce Development
  • Community & Economic Development
  • Rules
Mark Klicker

16th Legislative District

 

Mark Klicker

State Representative
16th District | Walla Walla
 

Committees
  • Environment & Energy
  • Rules
  • Rural Development, Agriculture & Natural Resources
  • Transportation
Brad Klippert

8th Legislative District

Vice-Caucus Chair

Brad Klippert

Vice-Caucus Chair
8th District | Kennewick
 

Committees
  • Children, Youth & Families
  • Civil Rights & Judiciary
  • Public Safety
Vicki Kraft

17th Legislative District

 

Vicki Kraft

State Representative
17th District | Vancouver
 

Committees
  • Capital Budget
  • College & Workforce Development
  • Community & Economic Development
Joel Kretz

7th Legislative District

Deputy Leader

Joel Kretz

Deputy Leader
7th District | Wauconda
 

Committees
  • Rules
  • Rural Development, Agriculture & Natural Resources
Drew MacEwen

35th Legislative District

Assistant Floor Leader

Drew MacEwen

Assistant Floor Leader
35th District | Union
 

Committees
  • Appropriations
  • Capital Budget
  • Commerce & Gaming
Jacquelin Maycumber

7th Legislative District

Floor Leader

Jacquelin Maycumber

Floor Leader
7th District | Republic
 

Committees
  • Capital Budget
  • Health Care & Wellness
Bob McCaslin

4th Legislative District

 

Bob McCaslin

State Representative
4th District | Spokane Valley
 

Committees
  • Children, Youth & Families
  • Education
  • Transportation
Joel McEntire

19th Legislative District

Assistant Whip

Joel McEntire

Assistant Whip
19th District | Cathlamet
 

Committees
  • Capital Budget
  • Education
  • Rural Development, Agriculture & Natural Resources
Gina Mosbrucker

14th Legislative District

Vice-Caucus Chair

Gina Mosbrucker

Vice-Caucus Chair
14th District | Goldendale
 

Committees
  • Capital Budget
  • Labor & Workplace Standards
  • Public Safety
Ed Orcutt

20th Legislative District

 

Ed Orcutt

State Representative
20th District | Kalama
 

Committees
  • Finance
  • Rural Development, Agriculture & Natural Resources
  • Transportation
Eric Robertson

31st Legislative District

 

Eric Robertson

State Representative
31st District | Sumner
 

Committees
  • Commerce & Gaming
  • Local Government
  • Rules
  • Transportation
Skyler Rude

16th Legislative District

 

Skyler Rude

State Representative
16th District | Walla Walla
 

Committees
  • Appropriations
  • Education
  • Health Care & Wellness
Joe Schmick

9th Legislative District

 

Joe Schmick

State Representative
9th District | Colfax
 

Committees
  • Appropriations
  • Health Care & Wellness
  • Rural Development, Agriculture & Natural Resources
Mike Steele

12th Legislative District

 

Mike Steele

State Representative
12th District | Chelan
 

Committees
  • Appropriations
  • Capital Budget
  • Education
Drew Stokesbary

31st Legislative District

 

Drew Stokesbary

State Representative
31st District | Auburn
 

Committees
  • Appropriations
  • Finance
Robert J. Sutherland

39th Legislative District

 

Robert J. Sutherland

State Representative
39th District | Granite Falls
 

Committees
  • College & Workforce Development
  • Community & Economic Development
  • Transportation
Brandon Vick

18th Legislative District

 

Brandon Vick

State Representative
18th District | Vancouver
 

Committees
  • Commerce & Gaming
  • Consumer Protection & Business
  • Finance
Mike Volz

6th Legislative District

 

Mike Volz

State Representative
6th District | Spokane
 

Committees
  • Capital Budget
  • State Government & Tribal Relations
  • Transportation
Jim Walsh

19th Legislative District

 

Jim Walsh

State Representative
19th District | Aberdeen
 

Committees
  • Civil Rights & Judiciary
  • Education
  • State Government & Tribal Relations
  • Transportation
J.T. Wilcox

2nd Legislative District

Leader

J.T. Wilcox

Leader
2nd District | Yelm
 

Committees
  • Rules
Alex Ybarra

13th Legislative District

 

Alex Ybarra

State Representative
13th District | Quincy
 

Committees
  • Civil Rights & Judiciary
  • Education
  • Health Care & Wellness
Jesse Young

26th Legislative District

 

Jesse Young

State Representative
26th District | Gig Harbor
 

Committees
  • Children, Youth & Families
  • Finance
  • Public Safety