Washington House Republicans announce ranking members, committee assignments

Print Friendly, PDF & Email

FOR IMMEDIATE RELEASE
December 21, 2020
CONTACT: John Handy, Communications Director | 360-786-5758

Washington House Republicans announced their ranking member and House committee assignments today. All committee assignments can be found here. Ranking member assignment can be found below.

Appropriations Committee: Rep. Drew Stokesbary, ranking Republican; Rep. Drew MacEwen, assistant ranking Republican; Rep. Kelly Chambers, assistant ranking Republican; Rep. Chris Corry, assistant ranking Republican

Capital Budget Committee: Rep. Mike Steele, ranking Republican; Rep.-elect Peter Abbarno, assistant ranking Republican; Rep.-elect Joel McEntire, assistant ranking Republican

Children, Youth & Families Committee: Rep. Tom Dent, ranking Republican; Rep. Bob McCaslin, assistant ranking Republican; Rep.-elect Rob Chase, assistant ranking Republican

Civil Rights & Judiciary Committee: Rep. Jim Walsh, ranking Republican; Rep. Jenny Graham, assistant ranking Republican; Rep.-elect Greg Gilday, assistant ranking Republican

College & Workforce Development Committee: Rep. Kelly Chambers, ranking Republican; Rep.-elect Cyndy Jacobsen, assistant ranking Republican

Commerce & Gaming Committee: Rep. Drew MacEwen, ranking Republican; Rep.-elect Eric Robertson, assistant ranking Republican

Community & Economic Development Committee: Rep. Matt Boehnke, ranking Republican; Rep.-elect Rob Chase, assistant ranking Republican

Consumer Protection & Business Committee: Rep. Brandon Vick, ranking Republican; Rep. Jeremie Dufault, assistant ranking Republican

Education Committee: Rep. Alex Ybarra, ranking Republican; Rep. Jim Walsh, assistant ranking Republican

Environment & Energy Committee: Rep. Mary Dye, ranking Republican; Rep.-elect Mark Klicker, assistant ranking Republican

Finance Committee: Rep. Ed Orcutt, ranking Republican; Rep. Jeremie Dufault, assistant ranking Republican

Health Care & Wellness Committee: Rep. Joe Schmick, ranking Republican; Rep. Michelle Caldier, assistant ranking Republican

Housing, Human Services & Veterans Committee: Rep. Michelle Caldier, ranking Republican; Rep.-elect Greg Gilday, assistant ranking Republican

Labor & Workplace Standards Committee: Rep. Larry Hoff, ranking Republican; Rep. Gina Mosbrucker, assistant ranking Republican

Local Government Committee: Rep. Keith Goehner, ranking Republican; Rep. Dan Griffey, assistant ranking Republican

Public Safety Committee: Rep. Gina Mosbrucker, ranking Republican; Rep. Brad Klippert, assistant ranking Republican

Rural Development, Agriculture, & Natural Resources: Committee: Rep. Bruce Chandler, ranking Republican; Rep. Tom Dent, assistant ranking Republican

State Government & Tribal Relations Committee: Rep. Mike Volz, ranking Republican; Rep. Jim Walsh, assistant ranking Republican

Transportation Committee: Rep. Andrew Barkis, ranking Republican; Rep. Mike Volz, assistant ranking Republican; Rep. Carolyn Eslick, assistant ranking Republican; Rep.-elect Eric Robertson, assistant ranking Republican

###

Washington State House Republican Communications
houserepublicans.wa.gov