Andrew Barkis

2nd Legislative District

 

Andrew Barkis

State Representative
2nd District | Olympia
   

Committees
  • Business & Financial Services
  • Commerce & Gaming
  • Community Development, Housing & Tribal Affairs
Vincent Buys

42nd Legislative District

 

Vincent Buys

State Representative
42nd District | Lynden
   

Committees
  • Agriculture & Natural Resources
  • Appropriations
  • Environment
Michelle Caldier

26th Legislative District

 

Michelle Caldier

State Representative
26th District | Port Orchard
   

Committees
  • Appropriations
  • Education
  • Health Care & Wellness
Bruce Chandler

15th Legislative District

 

Bruce Chandler

State Representative
15th District | Granger
   

Committees
  • Agriculture & Natural Resources
  • Appropriations
Cary Condotta

12th Legislative District

 

Cary Condotta

State Representative
12th District | Wenatchee
   

Committees
  • Appropriations
  • Commerce & Gaming
  • Finance
Richard DeBolt

20th Legislative District

 

Richard DeBolt

State Representative
20th District | Chehalis
   

Committees
  • Capital Budget
  • Health Care & Wellness
  • Technology & Economic Development
Tom Dent

13th Legislative District

 

Tom Dent

State Representative
13th District | Moses Lake
   

Committees
  • Agriculture & Natural Resources
  • Early Learning & Human Services
Mary Dye

9th Legislative District

 

Mary Dye

State Representative
9th District | Pomeroy
   

Committees
  • Capital Budget
  • Environment
Paul Graves

5th Legislative District

 

Paul Graves

State Representative
5th District | Fall City
   

Committees
  • Health Care & Wellness
  • Judiciary
Dan Griffey

35th Legislative District

Assistant Whip

Dan Griffey

Assistant Whip
35th District | Allyn
   

Committees
  • Early Learning & Human Services
  • Local Government
  • Public Safety
Larry Haler

8th Legislative District

 

Larry Haler

State Representative
8th District | Richland
   

Committees
  • Appropriations
  • Higher Education
  • Judiciary
  • Rules
Mark Hargrove

47th Legislative District

 

Mark Hargrove

State Representative
47th District | Covington
   

Committees
  • Education
  • Rules
  • Transportation
Mark Harmsworth

44th Legislative District

 

Mark Harmsworth

State Representative
44th District | Mill Creek
   

Committees
  • Rules
  • Technology & Economic Development
  • Transportation
Paul Harris

17th Legislative District

 

Paul Harris

State Representative
17th District | Vancouver
   

Committees
  • Appropriations
  • Education
  • Health Care & Wellness
Dave Hayes

10th Legislative District

Whip

Dave Hayes

Whip
10th District | Camano Island
   

Committees
  • Joint Committee on Veterans' and Military Affairs
  • Public Safety
  • Transportation
Jeff Holy

6th Legislative District

 

Jeff Holy

State Representative
6th District | Cheney
   

Committees
  • Higher Education
  • Public Safety
  • Rules
Morgan Irwin

31st Legislative District

 

Morgan Irwin

State Representative
31st District | Enumclaw
   

Committees
  • State Government, Elections & Information Technolog...
  • Transportation
Bill Jenkin

16th Legislative District

Assistant Whip

Bill Jenkin

Assistant Whip
16th District | Prosser
   

Committees
  • Business & Financial Services
  • Commerce & Gaming
  • Community Development, Housing & Tribal Affairs
Norm Johnson

14th Legislative District

 

Norm Johnson

State Representative
14th District | Yakima
   

Committees
  • Capital Budget
  • Education
  • Rules
Brad Klippert

8th Legislative District

 

Brad Klippert

State Representative
8th District | Kennewick
   

Committees
  • Early Learning & Human Services
  • Joint Committee on Veterans' and Military Affairs
  • Judiciary
  • Public Safety
Vicki Kraft

17th Legislative District

Assistant Whip

Vicki Kraft

Assistant Whip
17th District | Vancouver
   

Committees
  • Capital Budget
  • Rules
  • State Government, Elections & Information Technolog...
Joel Kretz

7th Legislative District

Deputy Leader

Joel Kretz

Deputy Leader
7th District | Wauconda
   

Committees
  • Agriculture & Natural Resources
  • Rules
Dan Kristiansen

39th Legislative District

Leader

Dan Kristiansen

Leader
39th District | Snohomish
   

Committees
  • Rules
Drew MacEwen

35th Legislative District

 

Drew MacEwen

State Representative
35th District | Union
   

Committees
  • Appropriations
  • Capital Budget
  • Health Care & Wellness
  • Joint Committee on Veterans' and Military Affairs
  • Joint Task Force on Economic Resilience of Maritime...
Matt Manweller

13th Legislative District

Assistant Floor Leader

Matt Manweller

Assistant Floor Leader
13th District | Ellensburg
   

Committees
  • Appropriations
  • Labor & Workplace Standards
  • Technology & Economic Development
Jacquelin Maycumber

7th Legislative District

 

Jacquelin Maycumber

State Representative
7th District | Republic
   

Committees
  • Environment
  • Health Care & Wellness
Gina McCabe

14th Legislative District

 

Gina McCabe

State Representative
14th District | Goldendale
   

Committees
  • Business & Financial Services
  • Community Development, Housing & Tribal Affairs
  • Labor & Workplace Standards
Bob McCaslin

4th Legislative District

 

Bob McCaslin

State Representative
4th District | Spokane Valley
   

Committees
  • Early Learning & Human Services
  • Education
Joyce McDonald

25th Legislative District

 

Joyce McDonald

State Representative
25th District | Puyallup
   

Committees
  • Early Learning & Human Services
  • Rules
  • Technology & Economic Development
Dick Muri

28th Legislative District

 

Dick Muri

State Representative
28th District | Steilacoom
   

Committees
  • Early Learning & Human Services
  • Education
  • Joint Committee on Veterans' and Military Affairs
  • Judiciary
Terry Nealey

16th Legislative District

 

Terry Nealey

State Representative
16th District | Dayton
   

Committees
  • Appropriations
  • Finance
  • Technology & Economic Development
Ed Orcutt

20th Legislative District

 

Ed Orcutt

State Representative
20th District | Kalama
   

Committees
  • Agriculture & Natural Resources
  • Finance
  • Transportation
Liz Pike

18th Legislative District

 

Liz Pike

State Representative
18th District | Camas
   

Committees
  • Labor & Workplace Standards
  • Local Government
  • Transportation
Jay Rodne

5th Legislative District

 

Jay Rodne

State Representative
5th District | Snoqualmie
   

Committees
  • Health Care & Wellness
  • Judiciary
  • Transportation
Joe Schmick

9th Legislative District

Vice-Caucus Chair

Joe Schmick

Vice-Caucus Chair
9th District | Colfax
   

Committees
  • Agriculture & Natural Resources
  • Appropriations
  • Health Care & Wellness
Matt Shea

4th Legislative District

Caucus Chair

Matt Shea

Caucus Chair
4th District | Spokane Valley
   

Committees
  • Judiciary
  • Transportation
Norma Smith

10th Legislative District

 

Norma Smith

State Representative
10th District | Clinton
   

Committees
  • Capital Budget
  • Technology & Economic Development
Melanie Stambaugh

25th Legislative District

 

Melanie Stambaugh

State Representative
25th District | Puyallup
   

Committees
  • Higher Education
  • Transportation
Mike Steele

12th Legislative District

 

Mike Steele

State Representative
12th District | Chelan
   

Committees
  • Capital Budget
  • Education
  • Technology & Economic Development
Drew Stokesbary

31st Legislative District

Assistant Floor Leader

Drew Stokesbary

Assistant Floor Leader
31st District | Auburn
   

Committees
  • Appropriations
  • Education
  • Finance
David Taylor

15th Legislative District

 

David Taylor

State Representative
15th District | Moxee
   

Committees
  • Appropriations
  • Environment
  • Local Government
Luanne Van Werven

42nd Legislative District

 

Luanne Van Werven

State Representative
42nd District | Lynden
   

Committees
  • Higher Education
  • Public Safety
  • Transportation
Brandon Vick

18th Legislative District

 

Brandon Vick

State Representative
18th District | Vancouver
   

Committees
  • Appropriations
  • Business & Financial Services
  • Commerce & Gaming
Mike Volz

6th Legislative District

 

Mike Volz

State Representative
6th District | Spokane
   

Committees
  • Appropriations
  • Education
  • State Government, Elections & Information Technolog...
Jim Walsh

19th Legislative District

 

Jim Walsh

State Representative
19th District | Aberdeen
   

Committees
  • Agriculture & Natural Resources
  • Business & Financial Services
  • Capital Budget
J.T. Wilcox

2nd Legislative District

Floor Leader

J.T. Wilcox

Floor Leader
2nd District | Yelm
   

Committees
  • Appropriations
  • Finance
  • Rules
Jesse Young

26th Legislative District

 

Jesse Young

State Representative
26th District | Gig Harbor
   

Committees
  • Commerce & Gaming
  • Technology & Economic Development
  • Transportation