Contact Us

MEDIA: Contact our communications staff here.

Not sure who represents you? Find out here

See our full staff list here.

Name Phone Committees
Andrew Barkis
2nd District, Olympia
(360) 786-7824 Business and Financial Services
Commerce and Gaming
Community Development, Housing and Tribal Affairs
Vincent Buys
42nd District, Lynden
(360) 786-7854 Agriculture and Natural Resources*
Appropriations
Michelle Caldier
26th District, Port Orchard
(360) 786-7802 Appropriations
Education
Health Care and Wellness
Bruce Chandler
15th District, Granger
(360) 786-7960 Appropriations*
Agriculture and Natural Resources
Cary Condotta
12th District, Chelan
(360) 786-7954 Commerce and Gaming*
Appropriations
Finance
Richard DeBolt
20th District, Chehalis
(360) 786-7896 Capital Budget*
Health Care and Wellness
Technology and Economic Development
Tom Dent
13th District, Moses Lake
(360) 786-7932 Early Learning and Human Services*
Agriculture and Natural Resources
Mary Dye
9th District, Pomeroy
(360) 786-7942 Capital Budget
Environment
Paul Graves
5th District, Fall City
(360) 786-7876 Health Care and Wellness
Judiciary
Dan Griffey
35th District, Allyn
(360) 786-7966 Early Learning and Human Services
Local Government
Public Safety
Larry Haler
8th District, Richland
(360) 786-7986 Appropriations
Higher Education
Judiciary
Mark Hargrove
47th District, Covington
(360) 786-7918 Education
Rules
Transportation
Mark Harmsworth
44th District, Mill Creek
(360) 786-7892 Rules
Technology and Economic Development
Transportation
Paul Harris
17th District, Vancouver
(360) 786-7976 Education*
Appropriations
Health Care and Wellness
Dave Hayes
10th District, Camano Island
(360) 786-7914 Public Safety
Transportation
Jeff Holy
6th District, Cheney
(360) 786-7962 Higher Education*
Public Safety
Rules*
Morgan Irwin
31st District, Enumclaw
(360) 786-7866 State Government
Transportation
Bill Jenkin
16th District, Prosser
(360) 786-7836 Business and Financial Services
Commerce and Gaming
Community Development, Housing and Tribal Affairs
Norm Johnson
14th District, Yakima
(360) 786-7810 Capital Budget
Education
Rules
Brad Klippert
8th District, Kennewick
(360) 786-7882 Public Safety*
Early Learning and Human Services
Judiciary
John Koster
39th District, Arlington
(360) 786-7816 State Government*
Capital Budget
Rules
Vicki Kraft
17th District, Vancouver
(360) 786-7994 Capital Budget
Rules
State Government*
Joel Kretz
7th District, Wauconda
(360) 786-7988 Agriculture and Natural Resources
Rules
Dan Kristiansen
39th District, Snohomish
(360) 786-7967 Rules*
Drew MacEwen
35th District, Union
(360) 786-7902 Appropriations
Capital Budget
Matt Manweller
13th District, Ellensburg
(360) 786-7808 Labor and Workplace Standards*
Appropriations
Technology and Economic Development
Gina McCabe
14th District, Goldendale
(360) 786-7856 Community Development, Housing and Tribal Affairs*
Business and Financial Services
Labor and Workplace Standards
Bob McCaslin
4th District, Spokane Valley
(360) 786-7820 Early Learning and Human Services
Education
Joyce McDonald
25th District, Puyallup
(360) 786-7968 Early Learning and Human Services
Rules
Technology and Economic Development
Dick Muri
28th District, Steilacoom
(360) 786-7890 Early Learning and Human Services
Education
Judiciary
Terry Nealey
16th District, Dayton
(360) 786-7828 Finance*
Appropriations
Ed Orcutt
20th District, Kalama
(360) 786-7990 Transportation*
Agriculture and Natural Resources
Finance
Liz Pike
18th District, Camas
(360) 786-7812 Labor and Workplace Standards
Transportation
Jay Rodne
5th District, Snoqualmie
(360) 786-7852 Judiciary*
Health Care and Wellness
Transportation
Joe Schmick
9th District, Colfax
(360) 786-7844 Health Care and Wellness*
Agriculture and Natural Resources
Appropriations
Matt Shea
4th District, Spokane Valley
(360) 786-7984 Environment*
Judiciary
Transportation
Shelly Short
7th District, Addy
(360) 786-7908 Environment
Health Care and Wellness
Rules
Norma Smith
10th District, Clinton
(360) 786-7884 Technology and Economic Development*
Capital Budget
Melanie Stambaugh
25th District, Puyallup
(360) 786-7948 Higher Education
Transportation
Mike Steele
12th District, Chelan
(360) 786-7832 Capital Budget
Education
Technology and Economic Development
Drew Stokesbary
31st District, Auburn
(360) 786-7846 Appropriations
Education
Finance
David Taylor
15th District, Moxee
(360) 786-7874 Local Government*
Appropriations
Environment
Luanne Van Werven
42nd District, Lynden
(360) 786-7980 Higher Education
Public Safety
Transportation
Brandon Vick
18th District, Felida
(360) 786-7850 Business and Financial Services*
Appropriations
Commerce and Gaming
Mike Volz
6th District, Spokane
(360) 786-7922 Appropriations
Education
State Government
Jim Walsh
19th District, Aberdeen
(360) 786-7806 Business and Financial Services
Capital Budget
Local Government
J.T. Wilcox
2nd District, Yelm
(360) 786-7912 Appropriations
Finance
Rules
Jesse Young
26th District, Gig Harbor
(360) 786-7964 Commerce and Gaming
Technology and Economic Development
Transportation

*Member serves as the Ranking Republican of the committee.